Privacy Policy

This is the privacy notice of Everun Ireland Ltd.

Our registered office is Gilkagh, Ballymoe, Co Galway

We are committed to handling your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 accordingly incorporating the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Everun Ireland Ltd does not collect your personal information if you only browse their website.

Your personal information is only collected if you provide details about yourself on the Contact Us page of this website.

The information collected by Everun Ireland Ltd, will include your name, email address, and if provided in the message section of the Contact Us form your mobile or work number.

Consent

When you provide us with personal information in order to contact you, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by Irish or European law.

We will not share your information with any other organisations for marketing, market research or commercial purposes.

Cookies

There are no cookies used on this website.

Links

When you click on links on our webpage, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Age of consent

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state of residence.

Access

If you would like to access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you please email

Menu